հայերեն русский english
Search
 





DIRECTORIES

Informer of state institutions history in Eastern Armenia 1801-1917
V. Evoyan 
"Bulletin of Archives of Armenia", 1986, N3

Brief informer of Armenian schools in pre-soviet Armenia

Informer of Armenian schools in pre-soviet Georgia

Informer of Armenian schools in pre-soviet Azerbaijan

Informer of Armenian colonies in Russian

Council of handicraft unions in Armenia 1920-1965
G.Grigoryan

List of “apakulakatsvatsner” in Armenian regions

ASSR Supreme council presidency
1938-1975
R.Gabrielyan

Central executive committee of Armenia
 I. Asyan, G. Grigoryan

Yerevan municipal council executive committee of the ASSR deputies
1931-1978
G.Grigoryan

State planning committee of Armenia 1920-1975
G.Grigoryan

Yerevan state university 1920-1980
 M.Arakelyan

ASSR ministry of high and secondary professional education 1959-1978
R.Gabrielyan

ASSR ministry of agriculture 1920-1971
G.Grigoryan

Ararat conglomerate of mine – brandy of the ASSR ministry of food industry 1920-1972
G.Grigoryan

Board of art works of the ASSR ministry of culture 1937-1968
 
ASSR statistical board 1913-1978
G.Grigoryan

Information concerning “apakulakatsvatsner”

Nominal index of Armen and Vardan Tigranyan family fund
A.Manukyan

Nominal index of Tatul Altunyan's private fund

ASSR Supreme council presidency 1938-1953

Yerevan provincial – executive committee of the ASSR worker-peasant deputies
1922-1936

ASSR central executive committee

People's commissariat of worker-peasant board of Armenia
B.Stepanyan

ASSR People's commissariat of enlightening 1923-1944

People's commissariat of foreign affairs (nom.) 1920-1924
M.Arakelyan

People's commissariat of internal affairs

Council of people's commissars
E. Hayrapetyan

Council of people's commissars

Provincial revolutionary committee of Alexandrapole (sub.) 1921-1922

Armcoop board of the ASSR consumer companies

 Revolutionary committee of Yerevan



 



Website design and development by BRONCOWAY